21 Forbes Place review
21 Forbes Place
Single address: Forbes Place Professional Offices, 21 Forbes Place, Paisley PA1 1UT. Prices + VAT per month. Basic (£40) gives the business address plus EITHER mail forwarding OR calls answered in the company name, not both, so it is recorded as two variants. Standard (£75) includes both. Plus (£100) adds 40 hours hot desk or meeting room per month. The page says 'Every company needs a registered
- From £40 a month
- 1 UK address
- 4 plans compared
21 Forbes Place plans and prices
Prices read from 21forbesplace.com on 23 September 2026. Always confirm on the provider's own site before you buy.
| Plan | Price | Billed | Term | Registered office | Post | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtual Office Basic (mail forwarding option) | £40/mo + VAT | Monthly | Rolling | No | Forwarded | Check |
| Virtual Office Basic (call answering option) | £40/mo + VAT | Monthly | Rolling | No | — | Check |
| Virtual Office Standard | £75/mo + VAT | Monthly | Rolling | No | Forwarded | Check |
| Virtual Office Plus | £100/mo + VAT | Monthly | Rolling | No | Forwarded | Check |
What 21 Forbes Place includes
Taken from the plan with the most included. A cross does not always mean unavailable, it can mean sold separately, which we show as an extra.
Address
- Registered office address
- Director's service address
- Business trading address
- Prestige postcode
- Multiple addresses on one account
Post and parcels
- Accepts all your business post
- Collect post in person
- Post forwarded to a UK address
- Post forwarded overseas
- Post scanned and emailed
- Same-day scanning
- No per-item mail charge
- Parcels and signed-for items
Phone
- Local phone number
- Receptionist answers your calls
- Calls forwarded to your mobile
- Voicemail sent to email
Desks and meeting rooms
- Meeting rooms bookable
- Meeting room hours included
- Hot desk days included
- Business lounge access
Contract and cost
- Rolling monthly, no long tie-in
- No setup fee
- No deposit
Extras
- Company formation included
- Business bank account introduction
- VAT registration help
Where 21 Forbes Place has addresses
Who 21 Forbes Place suits
21 Forbes Place is a workspace operator, so the address comes attached to a real building with meeting rooms and desks. You pay for that whether you use it or not. It suits people who will occasionally want somewhere to sit or to meet a client, and is poor value if you only need the address.
There is a single address, so this only works if that location suits you.
What we noticed
Single address: Forbes Place Professional Offices, 21 Forbes Place, Paisley PA1 1UT. Prices + VAT per month. Basic (£40) gives the business address plus EITHER mail forwarding OR calls answered in the company name, not both, so it is recorded as two variants. Standard (£75) includes both. Plus (£100) adds 40 hours hot desk or meeting room per month. The page says 'Every company needs a registered office' next to the business address, but no package explicitly lists registered office use. Director's service address, scanning, collection, forwarding postage, minimum term and setup fees are not stated. Site footer is dated 2017.
Alternatives to 21 Forbes Place
Providers covering similar ground, so you can see whether 21 Forbes Place is actually the right pick.
Business First
North West-focused business centre group (Business First Ltd, Padiham; B1 Your Space Ltd also trades as Business First) with 12 vi
From £50 a monthVision Offices
All three packages include a registered business address. Only Virtual Business Office (£102) includes a professional telephone an
From £39 a monthUBC Flexible Offices
No package includes free forwarding: mail is stored for collection or forwarded, with 'all fees relating to the forwarding of post
From £44.95 a monthWizu Workspace
Prices are 'from' prices + VAT with a £25 + VAT activation fee; per-location prices are not published. Basic (£45) is a business a
From £45 a monthLondon Presence
Address: 20 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU (Made Simple Group). Business mailing address only: registered office and director's servi
From £29.99 a monthThe Company Shop
Prices ex VAT. Monthly option is £39 + VAT on a 12-month commitment plus a one-off £50 + VAT setup fee; annual is £349 + VAT with
From £39 a month21 Forbes Place: common questions
How much does 21 Forbes Place cost?
Its cheapest published plan works out at about £40 a month. Check whether post forwarding and a director's service address are included, because on most plans in this market they are extra.
Can I use 21 Forbes Place as my registered office?
Only on a plan that explicitly includes registered office use. Several providers sell a business address that is not valid at Companies House, so check the plan table above rather than assuming.
What ID do I need to sign up?
Photo identification and a proof of address dated within the last three months. Every UK provider of registered office services must run these checks before acting for you.
Two minutes, no account
Compare every virtual office
Four quick questions and our system ranks every provider that covers you, with the real monthly price and what each one actually includes. Not sure what you need? Say so and we'll show you sensible all-rounders.