Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026. Cheapest first; the labels mark the best fit, never who pays us3
From£1.99a month311 providers compared
311 providers compared528 UK locationsFree to use, no account neededYour details never go to a provider you didn't pick
This page lists every virtual office provider we can find serving Royal Leamington Spa. Four of them hold an address in Royal Leamington Spa itself, so your company's registered office could carry a CV postcode. Prices run from £1.99 to £50 a month, or £40 a year for the cheapest annual-only service, and the cheapest plan is not always the one that works out cheapest once post forwarding is added.
Royal Leamington Spa is a mid-sized town in Warwickshire. Smaller places tend to have fewer providers with a physical address, so it is worth comparing a local address against a Coventry one, which often costs the same and comes with more included.
Cheapest first. The Best match label marks the plan that fits an ordinary small company best, judged on what it includes and never on what we are paid. How we rank · Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.
18 results from 31 providers
Provider names and logos are shown in full once you have answered four quick questions. Everything else on each row is real and current.
Our top picks for Royal Leamington Spa
Closest to Royal Leamington Spa
1V
12HT Virtual OfficeProvider name shown after a quick quote
Picked on distance, advertised price and published reviews. Never on what we are paid.
Included in the price shown In some of their packages Costs extra Not included
In and around Royal Leamington Spa 13 providers, cheapest first
Cheapest
Birmingham Business CentreProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Registered Office Address · 4 packages
No verified reviewsSolihull, B93
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£1.99a month + VATCompany Trading Address + Unlimited Mail Forwarding £14.99 a monthadds trading address and post forwarded£16.98 a month with registered office address4 packages up to £14.99 a month£10 setup fee
Director's Service Address£1.49 a monthdirector's address, rolling monthly
HMRC Office Address£1.79 a monthrolling monthly
Registered Office Address£1.99 a monthregistered office, rolling monthly
Company Trading Address + Unlimited Mail Forwarding£14.99 a monthtrading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Company Trading Address + Unlimited Mail Forwarding£14.99 a month
Registered office address £1.99 per month£1.99 a month
What you would actually pay£16.98 a month
Address
Solihull, B93 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
£10
VAT
unclear
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, no setup fee.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
SF
Small Firms ServicesProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Coventry Registered Office · 5 packages
2.6 (4 Trustpilot)Coventry, CV1
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£40a year + VAT£3.33 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyFixed Price Virtual Address - 30 Items £100 a yearadds trading address5 packages up to £16.67 a month12-month minimum
From£120a year + VAT£10 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyRegistered Office Address package (registered + trading address) £17 a monthadds registered office, director's address and rolling monthly£35 a month with post forwarded to a UK address5 packages up to £23.50 a month
Virtual Office (annual billing) - £10 sites£120 a yeartrading address, post scanned
Virtual Office (monthly billing)£15 a monthtrading address, post scanned, rolling monthly
Registered Office Address package (registered + trading address)£17 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, rolling monthly
Registered Virtual Office (annual billing)£234 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Registered Virtual Office (monthly billing)£23.50 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, rolling monthly
Registered Office Address package (registered + trading address)£17 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £18 per month£18 a month
What you would actually pay£35 a month
Address
Birmingham, B1 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
ID checks
Mandatory AML checks: one photo ID plus proof of home address from a utility bill, and a selfie holding the ID. Set-up completes once checks are done.
Not included: post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
UK PostboxProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Business Street Address | Poole, Dorset (BH16) · 7 packages
4.4 (813 Trustpilot)Birmingham
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£10a month + VATplus extras we could not priceonce you add post scanned and emailed and post forwarded to a UK address7 packages up to £35 a monthprice shown is for another of their addresses
Business PO Box | Dorset (BH15)£0 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Business PO Box | London (W1A)£5 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Business Street Address | Poole, Dorset (BH16)£10 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, rolling monthly
Business Street Address | London North (N13)£15 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, rolling monthly
Business Street Address | London Central (WC1N)£17.50 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, rolling monthly
Business Street Address | London South (SW19)£20 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, rolling monthly
Business Street Address | London Westminster (W1B)£35 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, rolling monthly
Business Street Address | Poole, Dorset (BH16)£10 a month
Post scanned and emailed £1.00 per scan on the Letter PAYG mail planperiod not stated
Post forwarded to a UK address £0.90 per item plus postage (inc VAT)charged per item
What you would actually pay£10 a month plus post charges
Address
Birmingham (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
Paid annually
£100 a year
VAT
ex
ID checks
Identity verified for every individual and business at sign-up ('This is a legal requirement').
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
CB
Chandos Business CentreProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Option 1: Virtual Address / Mailbox with Mail Forwarding · 2 packages
No verified reviewsLeamington Spa, CV32
Registered officein some packages
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£20a month + VATOption 2: Virtual Address / Mailbox with Mail Forwarding & Registered Office Service £25 a monthadds registered office2 packages up to £25 a month
Option 1: Virtual Address / Mailbox with Mail Forwarding£20 a monthtrading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Option 2: Virtual Address / Mailbox with Mail Forwarding & Registered Office Service£25 a monthregistered office, trading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Address
Leamington Spa, CV32 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
unclear
Not included: post scanned and emailed.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Best match
MB
Meet by the ParkProvider name shown after a quick quote
From£35a month + VAT£64.97 a month all inonce you add registered office address, post scanned and emailed and post forwarded to a UK address15 packages up to £50 a month
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection)£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Matlock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Sheerness£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Tavistock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Warwick£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Wirral£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Haslemere£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Tewkesbury£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Wells£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
and 5 more packages on the provider's site
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a month
Registered office address £7.99 per month (limited companies only; includes director's£7.99 a month
Post scanned and emailed £12.99 per month (scanning with forwarding)£12.99 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £8.99 per month£8.99 a month
What you would actually pay£64.97 a month
Address
Warwick, CV34 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
ID checks
Yes - photo ID and proof of home address required; account activated only after an AML Pass Confirmation. One-off non-refundable £30 + VAT sign-up fee covers the checks (charged again for each extra c
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Closest
1V
12HT Virtual OfficeProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Bronze Package · 3 packages
No verified reviewsLeamington Spa, CV32
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwardedin some packages
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£39a month + VATSilver Package £69 a monthadds post forwarded and phone number3 packages up to £129 a month
Mailbox Package£50 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Mailbox Plus Package£75 a monthtrading address, meeting rooms, rolling monthly
Address
Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
OregaProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
MYthis provider Mail · 18 packages
4.4 (114 Trustpilot)Birmingham (Airport/NEC), B37
Registered officein some packages
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting roomsin some packages
Rolling monthly
From£828a year + VAT£69 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyMYthis provider Business Address £1068 a yearadds registered office£114 a month with post scanned and emailed18 packages up to £249 a monthprice shown is for another of their addresses
Solihull, B90 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
unclear
ID checks
AML: copies of two original documents identifying you and verifying your address.
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-22. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Cheaper if you don't need a Royal Leamington Spa address
These providers give you an address in another town or city, or cover the whole UK. Cheapest first.
MYCO WorksProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Registered Office Address · 8 packages
1.7 (32 Trustpilot)No Royal Leamington Spa address, choose from 3 UK towns
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthlyin some packages
From£49.99a year + VAT£4.17 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyVirtual Business Plus £199.99 a yearadds trading address and director's addresspost forwarded to a UK address extra, price not published8 packages up to £35 a month12-month minimum
Business£60 a monthregistered office, trading address, rolling monthly
Premium£75 a monthregistered office, trading address, phone number, rolling monthly
Address
Nottingham, DE74 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
£25
VAT
ex
ID checks
Yes - explicit and detailed. Compliance documents and identity checks under the Money Laundering Regulations 2017 before the service starts (soft credit search via Veriphy); annual electronic spot-che
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address, no setup fee.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Information on this page was checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.* Every price was read from the provider's own website; each row's details show the exact date. Providers change prices and terms without notice, so always confirm with the provider before you buy.
Royal Leamington Spa virtual office prices compared
The advertised price and what it becomes once the things most people need are added. Sorted by the second number, because that is the one you actually pay.
Virtual office prices compared
Provider
Entry package
From
What most people pay
Registered office
Post
Term
Small Firms Services
Coventry Registered Office
£40/yr
£8.33 Fixed Price Virtual Address - 30 Items
Yes
Forwarded
12 mth
UK Postbox
Business Street Address | Poole, Dorset (BH16)
£10
£10+
Yes
Extra
Rolling
MYCO Works
Registered Office Address
£49.99/yr
£16.67+ Virtual Business Plus
Yes
Scanned
12 mth
BusinAssist
Advanced
£200.20/yr
£16.68
Yes
Scan + forward
12 mth
Birmingham Business Centre
Registered Office Address
£1.99
£16.98 Company Trading Address + Unlimited Mail Forwarding
Yes
Extra
Rolling
Chandos Business Centre
Option 1: Virtual Address / Mailbox with Mail Forwarding
£20
£25 Option 2: Virtual Address / Mailbox with Mail Forwarding & Registered Office Service
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port
£35
£64.97
Extra
Extra
Rolling
12HT Virtual Office
Bronze Package
£39
£69 Silver Package
Yes
Some packages
Rolling
Orega
MYthis provider Mail
£828/yr
£114 MYthis provider Business Address
Some packages
Extra
Rolling
BizSpace
Virtual office / mailbox
On request
—+
Yes
Extra
Rolling
A plus sign means there are per-item post charges we cannot turn into a monthly figure without knowing your post volume.
What's included in Royal Leamington Spa
Not every provider offers every service. This is what the 18 plans serving Royal Leamington Spa actually include.
A registered office address for Companies House 13 of 18
A trading address for your website and invoices all providers
Post scanned and emailed to you 5 of 18
Post forwarded to your home or office 7 of 18
A local phone number 2 of 18
A receptionist answering calls in your company name 1 of 18
Meeting room hours included in the price 1 of 18
Two minutes, no account
Compare every virtual office in Royal Leamington Spa
Four quick questions and our system ranks every provider that covers you, with the real monthly price and what each one actually includes. Not sure what you need? Say so and we'll show you sensible all-rounders.
Virtual offices near Royal Leamington Spa
Providers do not stop at the town boundary. These are the closest places with their own supply, with the distance from Royal Leamington Spa.
Virtual offices in Royal Leamington Spa: common questions
How much does a virtual office in Royal Leamington Spa cost?
Across the 18 providers we compare for Royal Leamington Spa, plans run from £1.99 to £50 a month, or £40 a year for the cheapest annual-only service. Address-only services sit at the cheap end. Plans that include meeting rooms, desk time or a receptionist cost more. Watch for post handling charged per item, which can quietly double a cheap plan.
Can I get a genuine Royal Leamington Spa address?
Yes. Four of the providers below hold a real address in Royal Leamington Spa in the CV postcode area, which means your registered office and trading address could carry a CV postcode rather than one in another town.
Can I use a Royal Leamington Spa virtual office as my registered office?
Yes, provided the provider offers a registered office service and agrees to it in writing. Since March 2024 every UK company must have an 'appropriate address' where post is acknowledged and reaches the company, so a plain mail-drop is no longer enough. Every provider listed here that offers a registered office address meets that test.
Will Companies House accept it?
Companies House accepts a virtual office address as a registered office as long as it is a real, physical address in the right part of the UK and someone there acknowledges delivery of post. You cannot use a PO Box on its own.
How quickly can I get set up in Royal Leamington Spa?
Many providers can have you live the same working day once you pass identity checks. All of them are legally required to run anti-money laundering checks first, so have photo ID and a recent proof of address to hand before you start.
* 17 of the 18 plans shown carry a price read from the provider's own website on between 22 and 23 September 2026, each with a link to the page it came from in "What you should know". 1 is listed without a price because the provider does not publish one; we do not estimate.
1 The second figure under a price adds the extras you asked for at the provider's published add-on rate. Add-ons charged per item, as a one-off, or without a stated period are listed but not added, and the row says so.
2 No account needed. The quote flow asks for your name, business name and email so we can send your matches, and a phone number only if you choose to give one; see our privacy policy for exactly what happens to them.
3 Rows are shown cheapest first by advertised monthly price. The Best match and Most included labels come from a published score out of 100 for how well each plan fits what you asked. Commission plays no part. How we compare.