Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026. Cheapest first; the labels mark the best fit, never who pays us3
From£15a month311 providers compared
311 providers compared528 UK locationsFree to use, no account neededYour details never go to a provider you didn't pick
We compare 18 virtual office plans you can use in High Wycombe. Three of them hold an address in High Wycombe itself, so your company's registered office could carry an HP postcode. Prices run from £15 to £85 a month, or £35 a year for the cheapest annual-only service, and the cheapest plan is not always the one that works out cheapest once post forwarding is added.
High Wycombe is a large town in Buckinghamshire. Smaller places tend to have fewer providers with a physical address, so it is worth comparing a local address against a Reading one, which often costs the same and comes with more included.
Cheapest first. The Best match label marks the plan that fits an ordinary small company best, judged on what it includes and never on what we are paid. How we rank · Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.
18 results from 33 providers
Provider names and logos are shown in full once you have answered four quick questions. Everything else on each row is real and current.
Director's service address - Ruislip£24 a yeardirector's address, post scanned
Registered office - Ruislip£35 a yearregistered office, post scanned
Virtual office (business address) - Ruislip£99 a yeartrading address, post scanned
Registered office - Ruislip£2.92 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address optional extranot priced
What you would actually pay£2.92 a month plus post charges
Address
London (Ruislip), HA4 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
12 months
Setup fee
None stated
Paid annually
£35 a year
VAT
ex
Not included: business trading address, post forwarded to a UK address, rolling monthly, no long tie-in.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
MYCO WorksProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Registered Office Address · 8 packages
1.7 (32 Trustpilot)London, W1W
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthlyin some packages
From£49.99a year + VAT£4.17 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyVirtual Business Plus £199.99 a yearadds trading address and director's addresspost forwarded to a UK address extra, price not published8 packages up to £35 a month12-month minimum
Registered Office Address£49.99 a yearregistered office, post scanned
Registered Office & Director Service Address£59.99 a yearregistered office, director's address, post scanned
Virtual Business Address£169.99 a yeartrading address, post scanned
Virtual Business Plus£199.99 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Virtual Business Address & Telephone Answering Service£319.99 a yeartrading address, post scanned, phone number
Virtual Business Plus & Telephone Answering Service£349.99 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, phone number
Virtual Business Plus & Legal Document Pack£369.99 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Telephone Answering - Bronze (standalone)£35 a monthphone number, rolling monthly
Virtual Business Plus£16.67 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £0.50 per itemcharged per item
What you would actually pay£16.67 a month plus post charges
Address
London, W1W (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
12 months
Setup fee
None stated
Paid annually
£199.99 a year
VAT
ex
Not included: post forwarded to a UK address, rolling monthly, no long tie-in.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Best match
MB
My Business AddressProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Registered Office · 5 packages
No verified reviewsMaidenhead, SL6
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's addressin some packages
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthlyin some packages
From£90a year + VAT£7.50 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyTrading Address £30 a monthadds trading address, director's address and rolling monthlypost forwarded to a UK address extra, price not published5 packages up to £30 a month
Registered Office£90 a yearregistered office, post scanned
Directors Office£150 a yearregistered office, director's address, post scanned
E-Commerce Address£199 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Business Address£220 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Trading Address£30 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, rolling monthly
Trading Address£30 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £30 per bundleperiod not stated
What you would actually pay£30 a month plus post charges
Address
Maidenhead, SL6 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
Paid annually
£299 a year
VAT
unclear
Not included: post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Virtually ThereProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Virtual Office (annual billing) · 7 packages
4.5 (540 Trustpilot)London, W1T
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting roomsin some packages
Rolling monthlyin some packages
From£168a year + VAT£14 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyRegistered Office Address package (registered + trading address) £17 a monthadds registered office, director's address and rolling monthly£35 a month with post forwarded to a UK address7 packages up to £23.50 a month12-month minimum
From£35a month + VAT£64.97 a month all inonce you add registered office address, post scanned and emailed and post forwarded to a UK address15 packages up to £50 a month
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection)£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Matlock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Sheerness£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Tavistock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Wirral£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Haslemere£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Tewkesbury£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Wells£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Maidenhead£45 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
and 5 more packages on the provider's site
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a month
Registered office address £7.99 per month (limited companies only; includes director's£7.99 a month
Post scanned and emailed £12.99 per month (scanning with forwarding)£12.99 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £8.99 per month£8.99 a month
What you would actually pay£64.97 a month
Address
Maidenhead, SL6 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
ID checks
Yes - photo ID and proof of home address required; account activated only after an AML Pass Confirmation. One-off non-refundable £30 + VAT sign-up fee covers the checks (charged again for each extra c
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
IH
Index House AscotProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Address Only · 4 packages
No verified reviewsAscot, SL5
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwardedin some packages
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£39a month + VATMail Forwarding £74.99 a monthadds post forwarded4 packages up to £149 a month
Mailbox (non-registered)£65 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Registered Mailbox£83 a monthregistered office, trading address, rolling monthly
Mail Forwarding (non-registered)£101 a monthtrading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Registered Office and Mail Forwarding£119 a monthregistered office, trading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Call Answering (non-registered)£155 a monthrolling monthly
Registered Office and Call Answering£174 a monthregistered office, rolling monthly
Full Virtual (non-registered)£220 a monthtrading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Registered Full Virtual£238 a monthregistered office, trading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Address
Watford, WD24 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
Not included: post scanned and emailed.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Closest
OregaProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
MYthis provider Mail · 18 packages
4.4 (114 Trustpilot)Marlow, SL7
Registered officein some packages
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting roomsin some packages
Rolling monthly
From£828a year + VAT£69 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyMYthis provider Business Address £1068 a yearadds registered office£114 a month with post scanned and emailed18 packages up to £249 a monthprice shown is for another of their addresses
Virtual Business£45 a monthregistered office, trading address, rolling monthly
Virtual Business Plus£85 a monthregistered office, trading address, phone number, rolling monthly
Address
Ilford, IG6 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Information on this page was checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.* Every price was read from the provider's own website; each row's details show the exact date. Providers change prices and terms without notice, so always confirm with the provider before you buy.
High Wycombe virtual office prices compared
The advertised price and what it becomes once the things most people need are added. Sorted by the second number, because that is the one you actually pay.
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port
£35
£64.97
Extra
Extra
Rolling
Index House Ascot
Address Only
£39
£74.99 Mail Forwarding
Yes
Some packages
Rolling
Fora
this provider Virtual
£85
£85
Yes
—
Rolling
Orega
MYthis provider Mail
£828/yr
£114 MYthis provider Business Address
Some packages
Extra
Rolling
Wenta
Mailbox (non-registered)
£65
£119 Registered Office and Mail Forwarding
Some packages
Some packages
Rolling
A plus sign means there are per-item post charges we cannot turn into a monthly figure without knowing your post volume.
What's included in High Wycombe
Not every provider offers every service. This is what the 18 plans serving High Wycombe actually include.
A registered office address for Companies House 13 of 18
A trading address for your website and invoices 17 of 18
Post scanned and emailed to you 8 of 18
Post forwarded to your home or office 5 of 18
A local phone number 1 of 18
A receptionist answering calls in your company name 1 of 18
Meeting room hours included in the price 1 of 18
Two minutes, no account
Compare every virtual office in High Wycombe
Four quick questions and our system ranks every provider that covers you, with the real monthly price and what each one actually includes. Not sure what you need? Say so and we'll show you sensible all-rounders.
Virtual offices near High Wycombe
Providers do not stop at the town boundary. These are the closest places with their own supply, with the distance from High Wycombe.
How much does a virtual office in High Wycombe cost?
Across the 18 providers we compare for High Wycombe, plans run from £15 to £85 a month, or £35 a year for the cheapest annual-only service. Address-only services sit at the cheap end. Plans that include meeting rooms, desk time or a receptionist cost more. Watch for post handling charged per item, which can quietly double a cheap plan.
Can I get a genuine High Wycombe address?
Yes. Three of the providers below hold a real address in High Wycombe in the HP postcode area, which means your registered office and trading address could carry an HP postcode rather than one in another town.
Can I use a High Wycombe virtual office as my registered office?
Yes, provided the provider offers a registered office service and agrees to it in writing. Since March 2024 every UK company must have an 'appropriate address' where post is acknowledged and reaches the company, so a plain mail-drop is no longer enough. Every provider listed here that offers a registered office address meets that test.
Will Companies House accept it?
Companies House accepts a virtual office address as a registered office as long as it is a real, physical address in the right part of the UK and someone there acknowledges delivery of post. You cannot use a PO Box on its own.
How quickly can I get set up in High Wycombe?
Many providers can have you live the same working day once you pass identity checks. All of them are legally required to run anti-money laundering checks first, so have photo ID and a recent proof of address to hand before you start.
* 18 of the 18 plans shown carry a price read from the provider's own website on between 22 and 23 September 2026, each with a link to the page it came from in "What you should know". None is listed without a price because the provider does not publish one; we do not estimate.
1 The second figure under a price adds the extras you asked for at the provider's published add-on rate. Add-ons charged per item, as a one-off, or without a stated period are listed but not added, and the row says so.
2 No account needed. The quote flow asks for your name, business name and email so we can send your matches, and a phone number only if you choose to give one; see our privacy policy for exactly what happens to them.
3 Rows are shown cheapest first by advertised monthly price. The Best match and Most included labels come from a published score out of 100 for how well each plan fits what you asked. Commission plays no part. How we compare.