virtualofficecompare.co.uk

Centreline Business Hub review

Centreline Business Hub

Centreline Business Hub, 136-140 Wallasey Road, Wirral CH44 2AF. Plans are priced per term: '6 Month Plan £110 +VAT' (monthly figure here is £110/6, derived; page title says 'From £18') and '12 Month Plan £200 +VAT'. The FAQ says 'Our plans start from just £110 per month', which contradicts the plan cards. Both plans list registered address, mail forwarding and 'Parcel Delivery (Additional Charge

  • From £18.33 a month
  • 1 UK address
  • 2 plans compared
From£18.33a month

Compare Centreline Business Hub against the rest

Tell us where you want your address. We'll show you every provider that covers it, with prices.

    Start typing and pick from the list.

    Does the address need to be in that area?

    Free. No account. Takes two minutes.

    Centreline Business Hub plans and prices

    Prices read from centrelinebusinesshub.com on 23 September 2026. Always confirm on the provider's own site before you buy.

    PlanPriceBilledTermRegistered officePostSource
    Virtual Office Wirral 6 Month Plan
    annual rate
    £18.33/mo
    + VAT
    Monthly6 monthsIncludedScanned + forwardedCheck
    Virtual Office Wirral 12 Month Plan
    annual rate
    £200/yr
    + VAT
    Yearly12 monthsIncludedScanned + forwardedCheck

    Get a quote from Centreline Business Hub

    What Centreline Business Hub includes

    Taken from the plan with the most included. A cross does not always mean unavailable, it can mean sold separately, which we show as an extra.

    Address

    • Registered office address
    • Director's service address
    • Business trading address
    • Prestige postcode
    • Multiple addresses on one account

    Post and parcels

    • Accepts all your business post
    • Collect post in person
    • Post forwarded to a UK address
    • Post forwarded overseas
    • Post scanned and emailed
    • Same-day scanning
    • No per-item mail charge
    • Parcels and signed-for items

    Phone

    • Local phone number
    • Receptionist answers your calls optional extra
    • Calls forwarded to your mobile
    • Voicemail sent to email

    Desks and meeting rooms

    • Meeting rooms bookable
    • Meeting room hours included optional extra
    • Hot desk days included
    • Business lounge access

    Contract and cost

    • Rolling monthly, no long tie-in
    • No setup fee
    • No deposit

    Extras

    • Company formation included
    • Business bank account introduction
    • VAT registration help

    Where Centreline Business Hub has addresses

    Who Centreline Business Hub suits

    Centreline Business Hub is a workspace operator, so the address comes attached to a real building with meeting rooms and desks. You pay for that whether you use it or not. It suits people who will occasionally want somewhere to sit or to meet a client, and is poor value if you only need the address.

    There is a single address, so this only works if that location suits you.

    What we noticed

    Centreline Business Hub, 136-140 Wallasey Road, Wirral CH44 2AF. Plans are priced per term: '6 Month Plan £110 +VAT' (monthly figure here is £110/6, derived; page title says 'From £18') and '12 Month Plan £200 +VAT'. The FAQ says 'Our plans start from just £110 per month', which contradicts the plan cards. Both plans list registered address, mail forwarding and 'Parcel Delivery (Additional Charge Applicable)'; FAQ says mail can be forwarded or scanned and emailed, and the address can be used as a director service address and on Google Business Profile. Postage costs for forwarding not stated. Call answering and meeting rooms are paid extras (prices not on this page).

    Things to check before you buy

    These came up while we were collecting this provider's prices. None of them means avoid it, but each is worth confirming yourself.

    • the same page says 'All packages come with flexible monthly terms and no long-term commitments', which conflicts with the 6- and 12-month plans shown

    Centreline Business Hub: common questions

    How much does Centreline Business Hub cost?

    Its cheapest published plan works out at about £18.33 a month. Check whether post forwarding and a director's service address are included, because on most plans in this market they are extra.

    Can I use Centreline Business Hub as my registered office?

    Only on a plan that explicitly includes registered office use. Several providers sell a business address that is not valid at Companies House, so check the plan table above rather than assuming.

    What ID do I need to sign up?

    Photo identification and a proof of address dated within the last three months. Every UK provider of registered office services must run these checks before acting for you.

    Two minutes, no account

    Compare every virtual office

    Four quick questions and our system ranks every provider that covers you, with the real monthly price and what each one actually includes. Not sure what you need? Say so and we'll show you sensible all-rounders.

    Start comparing

    Tell us where you want your address. We'll show you every provider that covers it, with prices.

      Start typing and pick from the list.

      Does the address need to be in that area?

      Free. No account. Takes two minutes.