virtualofficecompare.co.uk

The Boutique Workplace Company review

The Boutique Workplace Company

Still quote only: 'Connect with us on LiveChat or call us on 0203 705 4100 for our pricing or to register.' The page now says addresses are 'across London and the UK'. Companies House registration is allowed for eligible businesses subject to identity verification. Building list carried from the previous record (not re-enumerated).

  • 2 UK addresses
  • 2.8 from 103 reviews on Trustpilot
  • 1 plan compared

Compare The Boutique Workplace Company against the rest

Tell us where you want your address. We'll show you every provider that covers it, with prices.

    Start typing and pick from the list.

    Does the address need to be in that area?

    Free. No account. Takes two minutes.

    The Boutique Workplace Company plans and prices

    Prices read from theboutiqueworkplace.co on 22 September 2026. Always confirm on the provider's own site before you buy.

    PlanPriceBilledTermRegistered officePostSource
    Virtual officeOn request
    + VAT
    —RollingIncluded—Check

    Get a quote from The Boutique Workplace Company

    What The Boutique Workplace Company includes

    Taken from the plan with the most included. A cross does not always mean unavailable, it can mean sold separately, which we show as an extra.

    Address

    • Registered office address
    • Director's service address
    • Business trading address
    • Prestige postcode
    • Multiple addresses on one account

    Post and parcels

    • Accepts all your business post
    • Collect post in person
    • Post forwarded to a UK address
    • Post forwarded overseas
    • Post scanned and emailed
    • Same-day scanning
    • No per-item mail charge
    • Parcels and signed-for items

    Phone

    • Local phone number
    • Receptionist answers your calls
    • Calls forwarded to your mobile
    • Voicemail sent to email

    Desks and meeting rooms

    • Meeting rooms bookable
    • Meeting room hours included meeting rooms available at additional cost
    • Hot desk days included
    • Business lounge access

    Contract and cost

    • Rolling monthly, no long tie-in
    • No setup fee
    • No deposit

    Extras

    • Company formation included
    • Business bank account introduction
    • VAT registration help

    Where The Boutique Workplace Company has addresses

    Who The Boutique Workplace Company suits

    The Boutique Workplace Company is a workspace operator, so the address comes attached to a real building with meeting rooms and desks. You pay for that whether you use it or not. It suits people who will occasionally want somewhere to sit or to meet a client, and is poor value if you only need the address.

    What we noticed

    Still quote only: 'Connect with us on LiveChat or call us on 0203 705 4100 for our pricing or to register.' The page now says addresses are 'across London and the UK'. Companies House registration is allowed for eligible businesses subject to identity verification. Building list carried from the previous record (not re-enumerated).

    Getting set up

    Registration is 'subject to our terms, conditions and identity verification requirements'.

    The Boutique Workplace Company: common questions

    How much does The Boutique Workplace Company cost?

    The Boutique Workplace Company does not publish its virtual office prices, so you have to ask for a quote. That is common among workspace operators and it is worth getting two or three quotes to compare.

    Can I use The Boutique Workplace Company as my registered office?

    Only on a plan that explicitly includes registered office use. Several providers sell a business address that is not valid at Companies House, so check the plan table above rather than assuming.

    Is The Boutique Workplace Company any good?

    It scores 2.8 from 103 reviews on Trustpilot. Ratings in this market are thin for smaller operators, so treat a handful of reviews as weak evidence either way.

    What ID do I need to sign up?

    Registration is 'subject to our terms, conditions and identity verification requirements'.

    Two minutes, no account

    Compare every virtual office

    Four quick questions and our system ranks every provider that covers you, with the real monthly price and what each one actually includes. Not sure what you need? Say so and we'll show you sensible all-rounders.

    Start comparing

    Tell us where you want your address. We'll show you every provider that covers it, with prices.

      Start typing and pick from the list.

      Does the address need to be in that area?

      Free. No account. Takes two minutes.