Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026. Cheapest first; the labels mark the best fit, never who pays us3
From£10a month311 providers compared
311 providers compared528 UK locationsFree to use, no account neededYour details never go to a provider you didn't pick
There are 18 virtual office providers available in Portadown on this page. No provider currently holds an address in Portadown itself. The closest real addresses are in Newry, about 17.4 miles away, and several national providers will serve Portadown customers from elsewhere. Prices run from £10 to £85 a month, or £45.76 a year for the cheapest annual-only service, and the cheapest plan is not always the one that works out cheapest once post forwarding is added.
Portadown is a mid-sized town in Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon. Smaller places tend to have fewer providers with a physical address, so it is worth comparing a local address against a Belfast one, which often costs the same and comes with more included.
Cheapest first. The Best match label marks the plan that fits an ordinary small company best, judged on what it includes and never on what we are paid. How we rank · Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.
18 results from 27 providers
Provider names and logos are shown in full once you have answered four quick questions. Everything else on each row is real and current.
Our top picks for Portadown
Closest to Portadown
AB
Armagh Business CentreProvider name shown after a quick quote
Picked on distance, advertised price and published reviews. Never on what we are paid.
Included in the price shown In some of their packages Costs extra Not included
In and around Portadown 8 providers, cheapest first
Cheapest
BusinAssistProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Basic · 4 packages
No verified reviewsBelfast
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scannedin some packages
Post forwardedin some packages
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£45.76a year inc VAT£3.81 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyStandard £120.12 a yearadds post scanned, post forwarded and phone number4 packages up to £22.75 a month12-month minimum
Basic£45.76 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address
Standard£120.12 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, post forwarded, phone number
Advanced£200.20 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, post forwarded, phone number
Premium£273 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, post forwarded, phone number
Address
Belfast (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
12 months
Setup fee
None stated
Paid annually
£120.12 a year
VAT
inc
ID checks
UNVERIFIED
Not included: rolling monthly, no long tie-in.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
MM
My Mailbox ServicesProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Registered Office Address Service · 4 packages
4.3 (9 Trustpilot)Newry, BT34
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwardedin some packages
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£12.99a month + VATBusiness Plan Lite £27.99 a monthadds trading address and phone numberpost forwarded to a UK address extra, price not published4 packages up to £49.99 a month
Registered Office Address Service£12.99 a monthregistered office, post scanned, rolling monthly
Business Plan Lite£27.99 a monthregistered office, trading address, post scanned, phone number, rolling monthly
Business Plan Standard£32.99 a monthregistered office, trading address, post scanned, phone number, rolling monthly
Business Plan Plus£49.99 a monthregistered office, trading address, post scanned, phone number, rolling monthly
Business Plan Lite£27.99 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £2.20 per request (items can be bundled)period not stated
What you would actually pay£27.99 a month plus post charges
Address
Newry, BT34 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
Paid annually
£279.99 a year
VAT
unclear
Not included: post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Best match
Virtually ThereProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Virtual Office (monthly billing) · 4 packages
4.5 (540 Trustpilot)Belfast, BT2
Registered officein some packages
Trading address
Director's addressin some packages
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£15a month + VATRegistered Office Address package (registered + trading address) £17 a monthadds registered office and director's address£35 a month with post forwarded to a UK address4 packages up to £23.50 a month
From£35a month + VAT£64.97 a month all inonce you add registered office address, post scanned and emailed and post forwarded to a UK address16 packages up to £115 a month
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Belfast£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection)£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Matlock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Sheerness£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Tavistock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Wirral£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Haslemere£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Tewkesbury£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Wells£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
and 6 more packages on the provider's site
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a month
Registered office address £7.99 per month (limited companies only; includes director's£7.99 a month
Post scanned and emailed £12.99 per month (scanning with forwarding)£12.99 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £8.99 per month£8.99 a month
What you would actually pay£64.97 a month
Address
Belfast, BT1 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
ID checks
Yes - photo ID and proof of home address required; account activated only after an AML Pass Confirmation. One-off non-refundable £30 + VAT sign-up fee covers the checks (charged again for each extra c
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Mail Boxes EtcProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Business mailbox · 12 packages
4.4 (1,999 Trustpilot)Belfast, BT7
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£48a month inc VATfrom £54 a month all inonce you add registered office address and post forwarded to a UK address12 packages up to £95 a month£30 setup fee · price shown is for another of their addresses
Business mailbox£48 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Business mailbox£48 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Business mailbox£48 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Business mailbox£59 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Business mailbox£59 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Business mailbox£59 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Premier mailbox£64 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Premier mailbox£64 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Premier mailbox£64 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Premier mailbox£95 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
and 2 more packages on the provider's site
Business mailbox£48 a month
Registered office address £6 per month£6 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £4.25 per item (plus materials, postage/courier costs)charged per item
What you would actually pay£54 a month plus post charges
Address
Belfast, BT7 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
£30
Paid annually
£460 a year
VAT
inc
ID checks
UNVERIFIED
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address, no setup fee.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Cheaper if you don't need a Portadown address
These providers give you an address in another town or city, or cover the whole UK. The cheapest starts at £10 a month, £2.99 a month less than the cheapest in Portadown.
MYCO WorksProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Registered Office Address · 8 packages
1.7 (32 Trustpilot)No Portadown address, choose from 3 UK towns
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthlyin some packages
From£49.99a year + VAT£4.17 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyVirtual Business Plus £199.99 a yearadds trading address and director's addresspost forwarded to a UK address extra, price not published8 packages up to £35 a month12-month minimum
Registered Office Address£49.99 a yearregistered office, post scanned
Registered Office & Director Service Address£59.99 a yearregistered office, director's address, post scanned
Virtual Business Address£169.99 a yeartrading address, post scanned
Virtual Business Plus£199.99 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Virtual Business Address & Telephone Answering Service£319.99 a yeartrading address, post scanned, phone number
Virtual Business Plus & Telephone Answering Service£349.99 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, phone number
Virtual Business Plus & Legal Document Pack£369.99 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Telephone Answering - Bronze (standalone)£35 a monthphone number, rolling monthly
Virtual Business Plus£16.67 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £0.50 per itemcharged per item
What you would actually pay£16.67 a month plus post charges
Address
Edinburgh, EH2 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
12 months
Setup fee
None stated
Paid annually
£199.99 a year
VAT
ex
Not included: post forwarded to a UK address, rolling monthly, no long tie-in.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
UK PostboxProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Business Street Address | Poole, Dorset (BH16) · 7 packages
4.4 (813 Trustpilot)No Portadown address, choose from 17 UK towns
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£10a month + VATplus extras we could not priceonce you add post scanned and emailed and post forwarded to a UK address7 packages up to £35 a monthprice shown is for another of their addresses
Business£60 a monthregistered office, trading address, rolling monthly
Premium£75 a monthregistered office, trading address, phone number, rolling monthly
Address
Glasgow, G2 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
£25
VAT
ex
ID checks
Yes - explicit and detailed. Compliance documents and identity checks under the Money Laundering Regulations 2017 before the service starts (soft credit search via Veriphy); annual electronic spot-che
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address, no setup fee.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Business FirstProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Virtual Office (same price at all 12 this provider centres)
No verified reviewsNo Portadown address, choose from 12 UK towns
Paisley (marketed as Glasgow), PA1 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
£15
VAT
ex
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, no setup fee.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-22. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
OregaProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
MYthis provider Mail · 18 packages
4.4 (114 Trustpilot)No Portadown address, choose from 40 UK towns
Registered officein some packages
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting roomsin some packages
Rolling monthly
From£828a year + VAT£69 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyMYthis provider Business Address £1068 a yearadds registered office£114 a month with post scanned and emailed18 packages up to £249 a monthprice shown is for another of their addresses
Liverpool (Bootle), L20 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
unclear
ID checks
AML: copies of two original documents identifying you and verifying your address.
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-22. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Information on this page was checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.* Every price was read from the provider's own website; each row's details show the exact date. Providers change prices and terms without notice, so always confirm with the provider before you buy.
Portadown virtual office prices compared
The advertised price and what it becomes once the things most people need are added. Sorted by the second number, because that is the one you actually pay.
Virtual Office (same price at all 12 this provider centres)
£50
£50
No
Forwarded
Rolling
Mail Boxes Etc
Business mailbox
£48
£54+
Extra
Extra
Rolling
Wizu Workspace
Basic
£45
£60 Business
Some packages
—
Rolling
Virtual HQ
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port
£35
£64.97
Extra
Extra
Rolling
Fora
this provider Virtual
£85
£85
Yes
—
Rolling
Orega
MYthis provider Mail
£828/yr
£114 MYthis provider Business Address
Some packages
Extra
Rolling
BizSpace
Virtual office / mailbox
On request
—+
Yes
Extra
Rolling
A plus sign means there are per-item post charges we cannot turn into a monthly figure without knowing your post volume.
What's included in Portadown
Not every provider offers every service. This is what the 18 plans serving Portadown actually include.
A registered office address for Companies House 12 of 18
A trading address for your website and invoices 17 of 18
Post scanned and emailed to you 5 of 18
Post forwarded to your home or office 4 of 18
A local phone number 2 of 18
A receptionist answering calls in your company name 1 of 18
Meeting room hours included in the price 2 of 18
Two minutes, no account
Compare every virtual office in Portadown
Four quick questions and our system ranks every provider that covers you, with the real monthly price and what each one actually includes. Not sure what you need? Say so and we'll show you sensible all-rounders.
Virtual offices near Portadown
Providers do not stop at the town boundary. These are the closest places with their own supply, with the distance from Portadown.
Across the 18 providers we compare for Portadown, plans run from £10 to £85 a month, or £45.76 a year for the cheapest annual-only service. Address-only services sit at the cheap end. Plans that include meeting rooms, desk time or a receptionist cost more. Watch for post handling charged per item, which can quietly double a cheap plan.
Can I get a genuine Portadown address?
Not at the moment. No provider we track holds an address in Portadown itself. The nearest real addresses are in Newry, roughly 17.4 miles away. A national provider can still act as your registered office, the address just will not be a Portadown one.
Can I use a Portadown virtual office as my registered office?
Yes, provided the provider offers a registered office service and agrees to it in writing. Since March 2024 every UK company must have an 'appropriate address' where post is acknowledged and reaches the company, so a plain mail-drop is no longer enough. Every provider listed here that offers a registered office address meets that test.
Will Companies House accept it?
Companies House accepts a virtual office address as a registered office as long as it is a real, physical address in the right part of the UK and someone there acknowledges delivery of post. You cannot use a PO Box on its own.
How quickly can I get set up in Portadown?
Many providers can have you live the same working day once you pass identity checks. All of them are legally required to run anti-money laundering checks first, so have photo ID and a recent proof of address to hand before you start.
* 17 of the 18 plans shown carry a price read from the provider's own website on between 22 and 23 September 2026, each with a link to the page it came from in "What you should know". 1 is listed without a price because the provider does not publish one; we do not estimate.
1 The second figure under a price adds the extras you asked for at the provider's published add-on rate. Add-ons charged per item, as a one-off, or without a stated period are listed but not added, and the row says so.
2 No account needed. The quote flow asks for your name, business name and email so we can send your matches, and a phone number only if you choose to give one; see our privacy policy for exactly what happens to them.
3 Rows are shown cheapest first by advertised monthly price. The Best match and Most included labels come from a published score out of 100 for how well each plan fits what you asked. Commission plays no part. How we compare.