Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026. Cheapest first; the labels mark the best fit, never who pays us3
From£10a month311 providers compared
311 providers compared528 UK locationsFree to use, no account neededYour details never go to a provider you didn't pick
There are 18 virtual office providers available in Cambuslang on this page. Twelve of them hold an address in Cambuslang itself, so your company's registered office could carry a G postcode. Prices run from £10 to £99 a month, or £45 a year for the cheapest annual-only service, and the cheapest plan is not always the one that works out cheapest once post forwarding is added.
Cambuslang is a mid-sized town in South Lanarkshire. Smaller places tend to have fewer providers with a physical address, so it is worth comparing a local address against a Glasgow one, which often costs the same and comes with more included.
Cheapest first. The Best match label marks the plan that fits an ordinary small company best, judged on what it includes and never on what we are paid. How we rank · Prices checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.
18 results from 30 providers
Provider names and logos are shown in full once you have answered four quick questions. Everything else on each row is real and current.
Our top picks for Cambuslang
Closest to Cambuslang
C
Collabor8teProvider name shown after a quick quote
Picked on distance, advertised price and published reviews. Never on what we are paid.
Included in the price shown In some of their packages Costs extra Not included
In and around Cambuslang 14 providers, cheapest first
Cheapest
CO
Clyde OfficesProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Year-one introductory offer · 4 packages
3.2 (1 Trustpilot)Glasgow, G2
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthlyin some packages
From£45a year + VAT£3.75 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyMonthly rolling £19 a monthadds rolling monthly4 packages up to £19 a month12-month minimum
Year-one introductory offer£45 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address
Annual£180 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address
Six months£16.67 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address
Monthly rolling£19 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, rolling monthly
Address
Glasgow, G2 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
BusinAssistProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Basic · 4 packages
No verified reviewsGlasgow
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scannedin some packages
Post forwardedin some packages
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£45.76a year inc VAT£3.81 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyStandard £120.12 a yearadds post scanned, post forwarded and phone number4 packages up to £22.75 a month12-month minimum
From£120a year + VAT£10 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyRegistered Office Address package (registered + trading address) £17 a monthadds registered office, director's address and rolling monthly£35 a month with post forwarded to a UK address5 packages up to £23.50 a month
Virtual Office (annual billing) - £10 sites£120 a yeartrading address, post scanned
Virtual Office (monthly billing)£15 a monthtrading address, post scanned, rolling monthly
Registered Office Address package (registered + trading address)£17 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, rolling monthly
Registered Virtual Office (annual billing)£234 a yearregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned
Registered Virtual Office (monthly billing)£23.50 a monthregistered office, trading address, director's address, post scanned, rolling monthly
Registered Office Address package (registered + trading address)£17 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £18 per month£18 a month
What you would actually pay£35 a month
Address
Glasgow, G2 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
ID checks
Mandatory AML checks: one photo ID plus proof of home address from a utility bill, and a selfie holding the ID. Set-up completes once checks are done.
Not included: post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
UK PostboxProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Business Street Address | Poole, Dorset (BH16) · 7 packages
4.4 (813 Trustpilot)Glasgow
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£10a month + VATplus extras we could not priceonce you add post scanned and emailed and post forwarded to a UK address7 packages up to £35 a monthprice shown is for another of their addresses
From£35a month + VAT£64.97 a month all inonce you add registered office address, post scanned and emailed and post forwarded to a UK address18 packages up to £50 a month
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Glasgow£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Glasgow£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Glasgow£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection)£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Matlock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Sheerness£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Tavistock£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Wirral£35 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Haslemere£40 a monthtrading address, rolling monthly
and 8 more packages on the provider's site
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port£35 a month
Registered office address £7.99 per month (limited companies only; includes director's£7.99 a month
Post scanned and emailed £12.99 per month (scanning with forwarding)£12.99 a month
Post forwarded to a UK address £8.99 per month£8.99 a month
What you would actually pay£64.97 a month
Address
Glasgow, G1 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
ID checks
Yes - photo ID and proof of home address required; account activated only after an AML Pass Confirmation. One-off non-refundable £30 + VAT sign-up fee covers the checks (charged again for each extra c
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
2F
21 Forbes PlaceProvider name shown after a quick quote
Business£60 a monthregistered office, trading address, rolling monthly
Premium£75 a monthregistered office, trading address, phone number, rolling monthly
Address
Glasgow, G2 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
£25
VAT
ex
ID checks
Yes - explicit and detailed. Compliance documents and identity checks under the Money Laundering Regulations 2017 before the service starts (soft credit search via Veriphy); annual electronic spot-che
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address, no setup fee.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Mail Boxes EtcProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Business mailbox · 12 packages
4.4 (1,999 Trustpilot)Glasgow, G2
Registered office
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone number
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthly
From£48a month inc VATfrom £54 a month all inonce you add registered office address and post forwarded to a UK address12 packages up to £95 a month£30 setup fee · price shown is for another of their addresses
Paisley (marketed as Glasgow), PA1 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
£15
VAT
ex
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed, no setup fee.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-22. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
OregaProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
MYthis provider Mail · 18 packages
4.4 (114 Trustpilot)Glasgow, G2
Registered officein some packages
Trading address
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting roomsin some packages
Rolling monthly
From£828a year + VAT£69 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyMYthis provider Business Address £1068 a yearadds registered office£114 a month with post scanned and emailed18 packages up to £249 a monthprice shown is for another of their addresses
Not included: post scanned and emailed, post forwarded to a UK address.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-22. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Cheaper if you don't need a Cambuslang address
These providers give you an address in another town or city, or cover the whole UK. Cheapest first.
MYCO WorksProvider name shown after a quick quote
Name revealed after your quote
Registered Office Address · 8 packages
1.7 (32 Trustpilot)No Cambuslang address, choose from 3 UK towns
Registered office
Trading addressin some packages
Director's address
Post scanned
Post forwarded
Phone numberin some packages
Meeting rooms
Rolling monthlyin some packages
From£49.99a year + VAT£4.17 a monthequivalent, but it cannot be bought monthlyVirtual Business Plus £199.99 a yearadds trading address and director's addresspost forwarded to a UK address extra, price not published8 packages up to £35 a month12-month minimum
Business Address£45 a monthtrading address, post forwarded, rolling monthly
Registered address package£65 a monthregistered office, rolling monthly
Virtual Office (address, call handling, 4 day offices a month)£165 a monthtrading address, post forwarded, phone number, rolling monthly
Virtual Office + 8 day offices a month£285 a monthtrading address, post forwarded, phone number, rolling monthly
Address
Birmingham, B2 (full address shown with your quote)
Minimum term
Rolling monthly
Setup fee
None stated
VAT
ex
ID checks
UNVERIFIED
Not included: registered office address, post scanned and emailed.
Price read from the provider's own site on 2026-09-23. The provider, its address and the source link are shown with your quote.
Information on this page was checked between 22 and 23 September 2026.* Every price was read from the provider's own website; each row's details show the exact date. Providers change prices and terms without notice, so always confirm with the provider before you buy.
Cambuslang virtual office prices compared
The advertised price and what it becomes once the things most people need are added. Sorted by the second number, because that is the one you actually pay.
Virtual Office (same price at all 12 this provider centres)
£50
£50
No
Forwarded
Rolling
Mail Boxes Etc
Business mailbox
£48
£54+
Extra
Extra
Rolling
Wizu Workspace
Basic
£45
£60 Business
Some packages
—
Rolling
Virtual HQ
Virtual office address (mail collection) - Ellesmere Port
£35
£64.97
Extra
Extra
Rolling
Our HQ
Coworking membership (includes G51 business address with mail handling)
£99
£99
Yes
—
Rolling
Orega
MYthis provider Mail
£828/yr
£114 MYthis provider Business Address
Some packages
Extra
Rolling
A plus sign means there are per-item post charges we cannot turn into a monthly figure without knowing your post volume.
What's included in Cambuslang
Not every provider offers every service. This is what the 18 plans serving Cambuslang actually include.
A registered office address for Companies House 13 of 18
A trading address for your website and invoices 16 of 18
Post scanned and emailed to you 5 of 18
Post forwarded to your home or office 7 of 18
A local phone number 2 of 18
A receptionist answering calls in your company name 2 of 18
Meeting room hours included in the price 1 of 18
Two minutes, no account
Compare every virtual office in Cambuslang
Four quick questions and our system ranks every provider that covers you, with the real monthly price and what each one actually includes. Not sure what you need? Say so and we'll show you sensible all-rounders.
Virtual offices near Cambuslang
Providers do not stop at the town boundary. These are the closest places with their own supply, with the distance from Cambuslang.
How much does a virtual office in Cambuslang cost?
Across the 18 providers we compare for Cambuslang, plans run from £10 to £99 a month, or £45 a year for the cheapest annual-only service. Address-only services sit at the cheap end. Plans that include meeting rooms, desk time or a receptionist cost more. Watch for post handling charged per item, which can quietly double a cheap plan.
Can I get a genuine Cambuslang address?
Yes. Twelve of the providers below hold a real address in Cambuslang in the G postcode area, which means your registered office and trading address could carry a G postcode rather than one in another town.
Can I use a Cambuslang virtual office as my registered office?
Yes, provided the provider offers a registered office service and agrees to it in writing. Since March 2024 every UK company must have an 'appropriate address' where post is acknowledged and reaches the company, so a plain mail-drop is no longer enough. Every provider listed here that offers a registered office address meets that test.
Will Companies House accept it?
Companies House accepts a virtual office address as a registered office as long as it is a real, physical address in the right part of the UK and someone there acknowledges delivery of post. You cannot use a PO Box on its own.
How quickly can I get set up in Cambuslang?
Many providers can have you live the same working day once you pass identity checks. All of them are legally required to run anti-money laundering checks first, so have photo ID and a recent proof of address to hand before you start.
* 18 of the 18 plans shown carry a price read from the provider's own website on between 22 and 23 September 2026, each with a link to the page it came from in "What you should know". None is listed without a price because the provider does not publish one; we do not estimate.
1 The second figure under a price adds the extras you asked for at the provider's published add-on rate. Add-ons charged per item, as a one-off, or without a stated period are listed but not added, and the row says so.
2 No account needed. The quote flow asks for your name, business name and email so we can send your matches, and a phone number only if you choose to give one; see our privacy policy for exactly what happens to them.
3 Rows are shown cheapest first by advertised monthly price. The Best match and Most included labels come from a published score out of 100 for how well each plan fits what you asked. Commission plays no part. How we compare.